Live Betting In Progress

588hh Bet — Place Bets on Cricket, Football & Live Sports at the Best Odds

Thousands of matches, hundreds of markets, instant odds updates — betting on 588hh isn't just about luck; it's a game of information and strategy.

588hh
LIVE
Bangladesh vs India T20|BAN 1.75
Man City vs Chelsea EPL|MCF 1.62
Dhaka vs Khulna BPL|DHK 1.88
Real Madrid vs Atletico|RMA 1.90
India vs Australia ODI|IND 2.05
Arsenal vs Liverpool|ARS 2.30
Rajshahi vs Sylhet BPL|RAJ 2.10
Bangladesh vs India T20|BAN 1.75
Man City vs Chelsea EPL|MCF 1.62
Dhaka vs Khulna BPL|DHK 1.88
Real Madrid vs Atletico|RMA 1.90
India vs Australia ODI|IND 2.05
Arsenal vs Liverpool|ARS 2.30
Rajshahi vs Sylhet BPL|RAJ 2.10
30+
Sports Section
15,000+
Weekly Matches
500+
Betting Markets
৳100
Minimum Bet

Which sport do you want to bet on?

All popular sports markets in one place at 588hh

Cricket
350+ matches/week
football
8,000+ matches/week
Kabaddi
50+ matches/week
Tennis
500+ Matches / Week
Badminton
200+ matches/week
E-Sports
400+ matches/week
Baseball
300+ matches/week
Swimming
Event-Based
Cycling
Event-Based
Motor Sport
Race-Based
Basketball
600+ Matches / Week
More
20+ Categories
ICC T20 World Cup
LIVE
18.3 Overs
🇧🇩 Bangladesh
VS
🇮🇳 India
Bangladesh 142/5 (18.3)
Bangladesh2.10
India1.75
More 24 Markets Available
BPL 2026
Tonight 8:00 PM
Dhaka Dominators
VS
Khulna Tigers
Dhaka Win1.88
Khulna Win2.05
More 31 Markets Available
India vs Australia ODI
Tomorrow 1:30 PM
🇮🇳 India
VS
🇦🇺 Australia
India Win1.95
Australia Win1.92
More 28 Markets Available
BPL 2026
Tomorrow 5:00 PM
Rajshahi Royals
VS
Chattogram Challengers
Rajshahi Win2.20
Chattogram Win1.70
More 26 Markets Available
Bet Slip 2
Bangladesh vs India — T20
Bangladesh Win
2.10
Dhaka vs Khulna — BPL
Total Runs 160+
1.95
Total Odds 4.095
Stake Amount ৳500
Potential Win ৳2,047
Confirm Bet

Login or register to place bets

English Premier League
Tonight 11:30 PM
Man City
VS
Chelsea
Man City1.62
Draw3.80
Chelsea4.50
More 45 Markets Available
La Liga
Tomorrow 12:00 AM
Real Madrid
VS
Atletico
Real1.90
Draw3.60
Atletico3.80
More 38 Markets Available
UEFA Champions League
Friday 1:45 AM
Barcelona
VS
Bayern Munich
Barca2.15
Draw3.40
Bayern2.80
More 52 Markets Available
Football Accumulator Bonus
Get an extra 10% bonus on accumulators covering 3 or more matches.

Football Betting Tips

Betting on handicap markets for strong home sides often gives you better value than a straight match-winner bet.

T20 World Cup
LIVE
18.3 Overs
🇧🇩 Bangladesh (142/5)
VS
🇮🇳 India
Bangladesh2.10
India1.75
La Liga
LIVE
67'
Sevilla (1)
VS
(2) Valencia
Sevilla3.40
Draw3.20
Valencia2.05
E-Sports — CS2
LIVE
Map 2
Team Vitality
VS
NAVI
Vitality1.90
NAVI1.95
588hh

What Is a Betting Market?

A market is simply a different way to bet on a match. It's not just about who wins — you can bet separately on total runs, the first wicket, halftime score, and more. A single cricket match on 588hh can have over 50 markets.

Popular Betting Markets on 588hh

Which Market Should You Bet On — Here's What You Need to Know

Markets Sport Popularity Type
Match Winner All ★★★★★ Easy
Total Runs/Goals Cricket, football ★★★★★ Easy
Handicap Cricket, football ★★★★☆ Medium
First Wicket / First Goal Cricket, football ★★★★☆ Medium
Top Batsman / Top Scorer Cricket ★★★★☆ Medium
Accumulator All ★★★★★ Easy
Live In-Play All ★★★★★ Experienced
Number of Wickets Cricket ★★★☆☆ Experienced
BTTS (Both Teams to Score) Football ★★★★☆ Medium

588hh Bet — The Complete Guide

A big part of why online betting has taken off in Bangladesh is that platforms have become far more user-friendly and trustworthy than they used to be. The 588hh bet page was built with exactly that in mind — for people who want a genuinely smooth experience, from finding a match to placing a bet, without any hassle.

Cricket is Bangladesh's national passion — everyone knows that. But once you start betting on cricket at 588hh, you realise just how deep it can go. It's not just about picking a winner; every major match offers 50+ betting markets. You can bet separately on runs in the first powerplay, which batsman will top-score, how many wickets will fall — and this is exactly where experienced bettors pull ahead of casual ones.

588hh

Live Betting — The Most Thrilling Experience

Live betting on 588hh is a genuinely different experience. As the match unfolds, you can adjust your bets, add new ones, and react to what's happening in real time. Odds shift with every ball or every minute, and if you spot the right moment, you can find great value.

Live statistics and scorecards are available directly on the 588hh bet page, so there's no need to switch between sites. Understanding the flow of a match before placing your bet is the core strategy in live betting.

For football on 588hh, you'll find matches from virtually every major league in the world — EPL, La Liga, Champions League, Bundesliga, and more. Most matches kick off at night in Bangladesh time, so you can easily place bets from home after work. 588hh is fully optimised for mobile, meaning you can handle everything from your smartphone.

Accumulator bets are hugely popular on 588hh. Say you're confident about three matches on the same day — placing three separate bets gives you three separate returns, but with an accumulator, the odds multiply to create one much bigger payout. For example, if the odds across three matches are 1.80, 2.00, and 1.90, the accumulator odds come out to 1.80 × 2.00 × 1.90 = 6.84. A ৳500 bet could return ৳3,420.

The most important thing to keep in mind before betting on 588hh is this — betting is always for entertainment. Set a fixed budget and stick to it. The 588hh bet page lets you set bet limits directly in your account — use it. Responsible betting habits are what keep the experience enjoyable over the long run.

How to Place a Bet — Step by Step

1
Create an Account & Log In

Register on 588hh. Create your account in just 2 minutes using your mobile number and OTP, then deposit via bKash, Nagad, or Rocket.

2
Choose a Sport & Match

On the bet page, select your preferred sport. Whether it's cricket, football, kabaddi, or anything else — you can find it easily with a quick search.

3
View Markets & Odds

Check the odds listed next to each match. Every odd represents a market — Match Winner, Total Runs, Handicap, and more. Click on any odd to add it to your bet slip.

4
Enter bet amount

Enter your stake (in BDT) on the bet slip and your potential win will be calculated instantly. Minimum bet starts from ৳100.

5
Confirm Bet

Hit the "Confirm Bet" button and 588hh will accept your bet instantly. Your wallet will be updated at the end of the match based on the result.

6
Withdraw When You Win

Once winnings appear in your wallet, withdraw instantly to bKash, Nagad, or Rocket. 588hh typically delivers funds within 5–15 minutes.

588hh
New Member Bonus
Get up to 100% bonus on your first deposit. Register today and claim your offer.

Why the 588hh Bet Page Stands Out

Instant Odds Updates

Odds on the 588hh bet page update every second. As the situation shifts during a live match, the odds shift with it — so you're always working with the latest information.

Bet Seamlessly on Mobile

The 588hh bet page works just as smoothly on a small smartphone screen. An easy-to-navigate interface, fast loading, and the full experience — right from your mobile.

Cash Out

You can cash out your bet — partially or in full — before the match ends. Lock in a guaranteed profit or cut your losses. The choice is yours.

All Markets on One Page

From cricket to e-sports, football to kabaddi — the 588hh bet page brings every sport's markets together in one place, so you never need to go anywhere else.

What to Know Before You Bet

Minimum Bet ৳100

On 588hh, you can start betting on any match from as little as ৳100. If you're new, start small to build your experience.

Pre-Match & In-Play

588hh offers both pre-match bets (before kick-off) and live bets (in-play). Odds differ between the two, and each brings its own unique opportunities.

Secure Payments

Deposits and withdrawals are supported via all major mobile banking services, including bKash, Nagad, and Rocket. Every transaction is SSL encrypted.

Betting History & Statistics

Your 588hh account keeps a full detailed history of all your bets. Reviewing which bet types you perform best in can help sharpen your strategy.

Kabaddi & E-Sports — New Additions to 588hh

Kabaddi has deep roots in Bangladesh, but online betting on the sport is still new to many. On 588hh, you can bet on Pro Kabaddi League matches as well as the local Dhaka Kabaddi League. These markets often offer better odds than cricket, since competition in less familiar markets tends to be lower.

Esports betting is rapidly gaining popularity among young people in Bangladesh. 588hh offers betting on major tournaments across CS2, Dota 2, League of Legends, and VALORANT. For those who regularly play or follow these games, analysing match outcomes comes naturally.

One standout feature on the 588hh bet page is "System Bet". It works like an accumulator, but you don't need all your selections to win. For example, win any 3 out of 4 matches and you still get a payout. It reduces your risk while keeping your chances of winning alive.

Another key strategic concept in betting is finding "value bets." A value bet is when the odds offered by 588hh are higher than what the match's true probability would suggest. For instance, if a team has a 60% chance of winning but their odds are 2.00 — implying only 50% — there's value there. Consistently identifying value bets over the long run is what makes profitable betting possible.

Ultimately, the best way to use the 588hh bet page is to bet patiently and with a clear plan. You don't need to place a bet on every match — only bet on the ones where you have genuine knowledge or analysis to back it up. Use 588hh's analysis page and Betting Tips page as a reference, then make your own call. That's the smart bettor's approach.

Frequently Asked Questions About Betting

Account Policy — Everything You Need to Know

Per 588hh policy, each person is allowed only one account. Multiple accounts cannot be created using the same mobile number, national ID, or banking details. That said, if two different people at the same address or on the same device each register with their own unique information, that is generally acceptable — though it's advisable to notify support for verification purposes. If multiple accounts are detected, all of them may be suspended and any funds held could be forfeited. Keep it simple: one account per person, registered with your own details.

Yes, 588hh offers self-exclusion and temporary account suspension. Go to Account Settings, navigate to the "Responsible Gaming" section, and you can pause your account for a set period — 1 week, 1 month, or 6 months. During this time, no betting or login will be possible. If you want to close your account permanently, contact Live Chat support and complete identity verification. Make sure to withdraw any remaining balance beforehand. 588hh supports responsible gaming practices — there are no penalties or conditions for using this feature.
বাংলা